CCAA East I and Portville Opponent results

2018-19 League Standings with overall records in parentheses.

Allegany-Limestone 4-0 (9-1)

Randolph 3-1 (9-3)

Silver Creek 3-1 (9-4)

Salamanca 2-2 (8-3)

Gowanda 0-4 (2-10)

Portville 0-4 (3-9)


Schedule and results for week of Jan. 13

Jan. 15

Silver Creek 72 Portville 46

S-C-Braidich 1, Brennan 2, Gates 15, Jamison 16, Jones 5, Snow 2, Wilcox 5, Woleben 26. P-Griffin 4, Howard 2, Kloc 6, Mathis 5, Nuffer 2, Pullins 2, Tabola 7, Tarr 18. 3-point goals: Gates 3, Jamison 3, Jones, Kloc, Mathis.

Randolph 69 Gowanda 29

G-MacLeod 10, Olson 10, Siragusa 2, Ondus 5, Kohn 2. R-Bernard 4, Bosley 5, I. Hind 2, T. Hind 18, Lydic 3, McCoy 9, Morrison 9, Rosengren 5, Steward 14. 3-pointgoals: Olson 2, Bosley, T. Hind 3, Lydic, Morrison 3, Rosengren.

Allegany-Limestone 68 Salamanca 59

S-Brown 23, George 6, Hedlund 17, John 3, L. McKenna 4, White 6. A-L-Carlson 7, T. Curran 5, Flanders 15, Giardini 8, Golley 11, Gustafson 2, Napoleon 3, Wolfgang 17.

Panama 83, Brocton 48

Jan. 17

Panama 72 Clymer 55

P-Barmore 19, Hovey 13, Joslyn 10, Sperry 16, Spontaneo 14. C-Beckerink 13, Dunnewold 5, R. Overton 6, Z. Overton 5, Wassink 13, Willink 13. 3-point goals: Barmore, Hovey, Joslyn 2, Sperry 4, Spontaneo 3, R. Overton, Z. Overton, Wassink, Willink.

Jan. 18

Portville @ Gowanda

Randolph @ Salamanca

Allegany-Limestone @ Silver Creek


Schedule and results for week of Jan. 6

Jan. 8

Randolph 71 Portville 38

R-Bernard 18, Bosley 4, T. Hind 18, McCoy 12, Rosengren 8, Steward 11. P-Mathis 12, Pullins 11, Tobola 7, Tarr 2, Kloc 4, Nuffer 2. 3-point goals: Rosengren 2, Mathis 4, Tobola 2.

Silver Creek 68 Salamanca 42

SAL-Hedlund 2, J. McKenna 7, L. McKenna 6, John 2, George 21, White 4. SC-Jamison 15, Gates 18, Jones 9, Woleben 23, Bradich 3. 3-point goals: George 3, J. McKenna 2, Jamison 3, Gates 3, Jones, Bradich.

Allegany-Limestone 67 Gowanda 26

G-Colantino 2, JOhn 2, Kohn 3, MacLeod 9, Nagel 4, Olson 6. A-L-Carlson 6, Flanders 10, Giardini 22, Golley 8, Gustafson 6, Napoleon 4, Wolfgang 11. 3-point goals: Carlson, Flanders, Wolfgang.

Panama 90 Falconer 44

P-Lawson 3, Spontaneo 13, Cook 13, Sperry 15, Harper 12, Barmore 13, Hovey 8, Joslyn 3, Hinsdale 8, Apthorpe 2. F-Seaholm 3, Schrader 7, Samuelson 12, Micek 6, Rowan 9, Abbey 7. 3-point goals: Lawson, Spontaneo 3, Sperry 5, Harper 4, Barmore 2, Hovey, Joslyn, Hinsdale, Seahlom, Schrader.

Jan. 11

Salamanca 61 Portville 35

P-Calsman 2, Kloc 3, Pullins 4, Tobola 10, Mathes 5, Griffin 2, Tarr 7, Nuffer 2. S-Hedlund 7, J. McKenna 6, Brown 13, L. McKenna 2, John 5, George 13, McAuley 3, Ambuske 4, White 8. 3-point goals: Kloc, Tobola, Mathes, J. McKenna, Brown 3, John, George 3, McAuley.

Allegany-Limestone 53 Randolph 51

A-L-Flanders 15, C. Curran 10, Golley 10, Giardini 9, Carlson 5, Wolfgang 2, Gustafson 2. R-Hind 15, Morrison 9, Steward 7, Bernard 6, Rosengren 6, McCoy 5, Bosley 3. 3-point goals–Giardini, Flanders 3, Steward, THind 3, Morrison 3, Rosengren 2, Bosley.

Silver Creek 78 Gowanda 38

SC-Braidich 12, Brennan 3, Gates 15, Jamison 10, Jimenez 8, Jones 11, Parker 3, Rosario 9, Wilcox 7. G-Colantino 3, John 3, Kohn 4, MacLeod 4, Nagel 1, Olson 15, Siragusa 2. 3-point goals: Braidich 2, Jamison, Jones, Parker, Colantino, John, Kohn.

Panama 72 Sherman 50

P-Barmore 22, Hinsdale 6, Hovey 15, Sperry 24, Spontaneo 5. S-Beatman 20, Carris 8, Gomley 3, Hannold 5, Majchrzak 2, Ramsey 2, Swabik 10. 3-point goals: Hovey 5, Sperry 6, Beatman 4, Carris 2, Hannold, Swabik.


Schedule and results for week of Dec. 30

Dec. 30

Joe DeCerbo Memorial Tournament @ St. Bonaventure

Pat Carroll Bracket

Portville vs. Franklinville 57 Portville 45

F-B. Frank 2, Haskell 21, L. Frank 25, Peters 5, Torpey 1, Wolfer 2, Mooney 1. P-Howard 2, Kloc 6, Pullins 7, Tobola 6, Mathes 8, Griffin 2, Tarr 8, Lott 4, Nuffer 2. 3-point goals: Tobola, Mathes 2, Peters.

Salamanca 48 Ellicottville 43

E-Jimerson 11, C. Rowland 2, S. Rowland 18, Chudy 7, J. Grinols 3, L. Grinols 2. S-Hedlund 4, J. McKenna 10, Brown 20, John 7, George 7. 3-point goals: Jimerson, Brown 4, John, George.

Frank Rubick Bracket

Olean 65 Allegany-Limestone 49

A-L-C. Curran 17, Flanders 15, Wolfgang 10, Giardini 4, Golley 3. O-Droney 27, Schmidt 12, Bihler 11, Ramarge 8, Dwaileebe 5, Prizel 2. 3-point goals: Flanders 4, C. Curran 2, Wolfgang 2, Ramarge 2, Dwaileebe.

-----------------------------------------

Jan. 1

Jan. 3

Brocton 51 Gowanda 35

Jan. 4

Allegany-Limestone 71 Portville 27

A-L-Giardini 4, Flanders 13, T. Curran 5, Yorke 5, Napolean 5, Gustafson 2, Golley 8, Carlson 10, C. Curran 12, Wolfgang 7. P-Pullins 4, Tobola 10, Mathes 8, Tarr 5. 3-point goals: Flanders, T. Curran, Napolean, Wolfgang, Tobola 2, Mathes 2.

Salamanca 64 Gowanda 45

S-Ambuske 2, Brown 7, George 26, Hedlund 6, McAuley 9, L. McKenna 4, J. McKenna 2. G-Colantino 6, Kohn 7, MacLeod 12, Olson 16, Siragusa 1. 3-point goals: George 6, McAuley, Colantino 2, Olson 2.

Randolph 50 Silver Creek 48

SC-Braidich 2, Gates 7, Jamison 11, Jones 8, Woleben 20. R-Bernard 4, T. Hind 24, McCoy 9, Morrison 9, Steward 4. 3-point goals: Gates, Jamison 2, Jones 2, Morrison 3.

Westfield 60 Panama 59


Schedule and results for week of Dec. 23

Dec. 25

MERRY CHRISTMAS!

Dec. 27

Cattaraugus-Little Valley 72 Gpwanda 65

G-Colantino 6, Ondus 14, Kohn 13, John 11, Olson 2, MacLend 10, Siragusa 7, Watson 2. C-LV-O'Neill 2, M. Perkins 26, E. Perkins 11, Savidge 12, Burroughs 15, Halterman 2, Ly, 4. 3-point goals: Colantino 2, Ondus 3, John 2, M. Perkins, E. Perkins, Savidge, Burroughs 3.

Randolph Holiday Classic

Randolph 72 Frewsburg 55

F-Brink 3, Carr 4, Gray 5, Hair 13, Haynes 1, Nelson 18, Reinagel 11. R-Bernard 11, Bosley 2, I. Hind 2, T. Hind 29, McCoy 12, Morrison 12, Steward 4. 3-point goals: Brink, Gray, Nelson 2, T. Hind 7, Morrison 4.

Dec. 28

Randolph Holiday Classic

Southwestern 50 Randolph 48

S-Card 15, Certo 2, Pascarella 18, Kennedy 3, Munir 3, Pannes 7, Mathews 2. R-Steward 6, T. Hind 28, Morrison 5, McCoy 7, Bernard 2. 3-point goals: Card 3, Pascarella 4, Munir, T. Hind 5, Morrison.

Mary Walker Holiday Showcase @ Global Concepts

South Park 90 Silver Creek 67

SC-Braidich 8, Gates 17, Jamison 7, Jones 8, Snow 3, Woleben 24. SP-Armstead 19, Crockett 8, Da. Humphrey 3, Lewis 9, Mack 29, Renfro 3, Ward 2, White 17. 3-point goals: Gates 3, Jamison, Jones 2, Da. Humphrey, Mack 6, White 3.

---------------------

Panama 65 Pine Valley 50

Dec. 29

Joe DeCerbo Memorial Tournament @ St. Bonaventure

(Formerly the IAABO Tournament)

Pat Carroll Bracket

Ellicottville 60 Portville 49

P-Howard 2, Kloc 5, Pullins 6, Tobola 4, Mathes 12, Griffin 3, Tarr 17. E-Jimerson 18, Logel 2, C. Rowland 7, S. Rowland 14, W. Chudy 12, J. Grinols 5. 3-point goals: Jimerson 2, J. Grinols, Mathes 3, Griffin.

Salamanca 64 Franklinville 43

F-B. Frank 4, L. Frank 23, Haskell 9, Helgas 3, Mooney 3, Wolfer 1. S-Brown 13, George 24, Helms 2, John 2, McAuley 2, L. McKenna 6, J. McKenna 15. 3-point goals: Haskell, Helgas, Mooney, Brown 2, George 4.

Frank Rubick Bracket

Allegany-Limestone 73 Belfast 47

B-McCumisky 7, Al. Enders 3, Ad. Enders 22, Harriger 4, Struckmann 10, Guilford 1. A-L-Giardini 14, Flanders 14, T. Curran 5, Napolean 6, Golley 12, Carlson 2, C. Curran 4, Wolfgang 16. 3-point goals: McCumisky 2, Ad. Enders 2, Al. Enders Harriger, Flanders 3, Napolean 2, Wolfgang 2.

Mary Walker Holiday Showcase @ Global Concepts

Silver Creek 64 Eden 39

E-Dimarco 2, Hallick 6, Henry 8, Sobczyk 11, Sroda 10, Stets 4. SC-Braidich 5, Gates 5, Jamison 13, Jones 13, Wilcox 6, Woleben 22. 3-point goals: Hallick 2, Sobczyk 3, Braidich, Jamison 3, Jones 3.


Schedule and results for week of Dec. 16

Dec. 17

Gowanda 63 Cattaraugus-Little Valley 49

Tapestry 65 Randolph 61

R-Bernard 3, Bosley 5, T. Hind 24, McCoy 16, Morrison 9, Steward 4. T-Cerone 2, Eubanks 25, J. Johnson 13, Plummer 14, Robinson 11. 3-point goals: Bosley, T. Hind 3, Morrison 3, Eubanks 2, J. Johnson 3, Plummer.

Ellicottville 43 North Collins 29

E-W. Chudy 13, J. Grinols 4, Jimerson 12, S. Rowland 8, C. Rowland 6. NC-Gullo 12, Klawinski 2, Loretto 6, Robinson 9. 3-point goals: W. Chudy, Jimerson 2, Gullo.

Panama 86 Pine Valley 55

PV-Bentham 3, Ellis 15, Finch 2, Jenkins 4, Ortiz 19, M. Snyder 12. P-Barmore 22, Cook 2, Harper 3, Hinsdale 14, Hovey 7, Joslyn 2, Sperry 18, Spontaneo 18. 3-point goals: M. Snyder 2, Barmore 2, Harper, Hinsdale, Hovey, Sperry 6, Spontaneo 4.

Dec. 20

Fillmore 54 Portville 53

P-Kloc 6, Pullins 10, Tobola 10, Mathes 19, Tarr 8. F-Hess 4, W. Valentine 9, D. Valentine 9, Aubrey 8, L. Webb 9, DioGuardi 4, T. Webb 4, Cole 7. 3-point goals: Mathes 5, Hess, W. Valentine, D. Valentine, Aubrey, L. Webb, Cole.

Randolph 64 Panama 55

P-Barmore 15, Hinsdale 16, Hovey 6, Joslyn 2, Sperry 11, Spontaneo 5. R-Bernard 8, I. Hind 2, T. Hind 34, McCoy 6, Morrison 9, Steward 5. 3-point goals:Barmore, Hinsdale 2, Hovey, Sperry 2, Spontaneo, T. Hind 6, Morrison 3.

Allegany-Limestone 64 Genesee Valley 56

A-L-Giardini 4, Flanders 15, T. Curran 5, Napolean 5, Golley 11, C. Curran 13, Wolfgang 11. G-V-Coombes 2, Clark 2, McGuire 12, Windus 25, Schneider 15. 3-point goals: Flanders, Napolean, T. Curran, C. Curran, Windus 2, McGuire.

Silver Creek 67 Forestville 53

SC- Braidich 3, Gates 6, Jamison 7, Jones 28, Woleben 23. F-G. Christian 6, Drozdziel 3, Hastings 2, Soto 7, Szumigala 19, West 16. 3-point goals: Braidich, Jones 8, Woleben, West 2.

Salamanca @ Franklinville RESCHEDULED TO FEB. 12, 2019

Dec. 21

Tapestry 67 Ellicottville 24

T-Bell 12, Cerone 15, C. Johnson 6, McDade 1, Plummer 22, Thompson 11. E-W. Chudy 4, J. Grinols 4, Jimerson 7, Logel 2, S. Rowland 2, C. Rowland 5. 3-point goals: Bell, Cerone 3, Plummer.

Dec. 22

United Way Showcase @ Jamestown H S

Silver Creek 68 Sherman 41

SC-Jamison 20, Gates 11, Woleben 31, Snow 3, Zybytek 3. S-Swabik 12, Carris 16, Beatman 8, Hannold 1, Gormley 2, Ramsey 2. 3-point goals: Jamison, Gates 2, Snow, Zybytek, Swabik, Carris.


Schedule and results for week of Dec. 9

Dec. 10

North Collins 65 Gowanda 51

NC-Filkov 2, Fricano 1, Gullo 11, Loretto 25, Robinson 24, Warsaw 2. G-Clark 2, Colantino 9, JOhn 12, Kohn 15, Olson 5, Siragusa 5. 3-point goals: Colantino 3, John, Kohn.

Salamanca 59 Cassadaga Valley 48

S-Brown 15, George 18, Hedlund 2, John 4, McAuley 2, L. McKenna 2, J. McKenna 13, Taylor 3. CV-Crabtree 9, Goot 5, Pattyson 13, Peterson 6, Swanson 15. 3-point goals: Brown 2, George 4, Crabtree, Goot, Peterson 2, Swanson.

Wellsville 55 Bradford 49

B-Manion 7, Babcock 7, Pattinson 5, Knowlton 8, Gigliotti 19, Kane 1, Bryant 2. W-Acampora 13, Jusianiec 15, A. Cook 8, Caldwell 2, McKinley 5, Reed 5, C. Cook 7. 3-point goals: Knowlton 2, Babcock, Gigliotti, Jusianiec 2, Acampora, Reed.

Dec. 11

Silver Creek 62 Forestville 42

F-S. Christian 2, G. Christian 5, Drozdziel 7, Hastings 2, Soto 9, Szumigala 7, West 10. SC-Braidich 2, Gates 5, Jamison 13, Jones 3, Rosario 5, Wilcox 2, Woleben 32. 3-point goals: G. Christian, Drozdziel, West 2, Jamison 3, Jones, Rosario.

Randolph 67 Ellicottville 43

R-Bernard 6, Bosley 3, I. Hind 3, T. Hind 23, McCoy 18, Morrison 9, Rosengren 3, Steward 2. E-J. Grinols 2, Hutchinson 2, Jimerson 10, S. Rowland 10, C. Rowland 19. 3-point goals: Bosley, I. Hind, T. Hind 5, Morrison 3, Jimerson 2, C. Rowland 2.

Allegany-Limestone 57 Pioneer 40

A-L-Giardini 7, Flanders 17, Napolean 11, Golley 14, Carlson 2, Curran 4, Wolfgang 2. P-Raiber 3, Hill 2, Corbett 14, Giboo 2, Higgins 3, Rinker 9, Phillips 7. 3-point goals: Napolean 3, Flanders 2, Giardini, Raiber, Corbett, Higgins, Phillips.

Galeton 47 Otto-Eldred 42

O-E-Co. Sebastian 11, Grigsby 9, Maholic 7, Merry 3, Jimerson 4, Ch. Sebastian 2, Sheeler 3, VanScooter 3. G-Griffin 16, Shuemaker 10, Brooks 9, Stover 6, Shutt 3. 3-point goals: Merry, Maholic, Sebastian, Jimerson, VanScooter.

Cameron County 74 Oswayo Valley 32

CC-D. Brown 10, M. Brown 7, Swartz 8, Beldin 3, Harrier 2, Bauer 9, Erickson 8, B. Good 3, Walters 24. OV-Wichert 4, Gross 2, Welch 7, Tilly 4, Graves 10, Bean 3, Steadman 2. 3-point goals: Beldin, Bauer, Good, Welch, Tilly, Bean.

Clymer 66 Panama 60

C-Beckerink 7, Dunnewold 2, R. Overton 19, Z. Overton 7, Wassink 10, Willink 21. P-Barmore 21, Hinsdale 14, Hovey 12, Sperry 7, Spontaneo 6. 3-point goals: R. Overton 4, Z. Overton, Wassink 2, Willink 4, Barmore, Sperry, Spontaneo 2.

Dec. 12

Oswayo Valley 52 Friendship 23

F-Harmon 6, Boutwell 3, Buddell 3, Cummins 3, Hewitt 2, Musselwhite 4, Hosley 2. O-V-Graves 6, Welch 8, Tilley 9, Wichert 10, Gross 8, Steadman 8, Vidal 3. 3-point goals: Buddell, Tilley, Vidal.

Dec. 13

Rick Hughes Memorial Tournament at Franklinville

Randolph 63 Franklinville 40

R-Bernard 2, Bosley 8, T. Hind 23, McCoy 18, Rosengren 6, Steward 4. F-L. Frank 16, Haskell 19, Torpey 5. 3-point goals: T. Hind 5, L. Frank 2, Haskell 4, Torpey.

-------------------------------------------

Gowanda 40 North Collins 37

G-Colantino 11, JOhn 10, Kohn 6, MacLeod 3, Nagel 2, Olson 2, Siragusa 6. NC-Fricano 3, Gullo 4, Loretto 6, Robinson 18, Warsaw 6. 3-point goals:Colantino 3, Robinson 2, Warsaw 2.

Austin 57 Otto-Eldred 47

A-D. Glover 23, J. Glover 11, Valenti 8, Burgett 9, Rees 4, Fowler 2. O-E-Sheeler 14, Merry 8, Quintero 6, Connelly 2, Ch. Sebastian 3, Co. Sebastian 6, Maholic 4, Murphy 2. 3-point goals: Burgett 3, J. Glover, Quintero 2, Maholic.

Dec. 14

Randy Stebbins Memorial Tournament @ Otto-Eldred

Bradford 66 Portville 33

B-Babcock 10, Pattison 5, Knowlton 3, Schmidt 6, Gigliotti 15, Kane 3, Patterson 6, Piscitelli 3, Bryant 15. P-Howard 1, Pullins 4, Tobola 13, Mathes 6, Tarr 8, Nuffer 1. 3-point goals: Babcock 2, Knowlton, Gigliotti 2, Piscitelli, Bryant, Tobola, Mathes 2.

-------------------------------------------

Sherman @ Silver Creek 70 Sherman 37

SC-Braidich 3, Gates 17, Jamison 19, Jones 7, Snow 2, Woleben 22. S-Beatman 12, Caron 2, Gomley 3, Hannold 2, Meeder 5, Ramsey 5, Swabik 8. 3-point goals: Gates 2, Jamison 3, Jones, Beatman 2, Ramsey, Swabik.

Forestville 62 Gowanda 47

G-Colantino 1, John 26, Kohn 6, Nagel 2, Olson 8, Siragusa 2, Weston 2. F-S. Christian 5, G. Christian 12, Davis 2, Drozdziel 16, Hastings 7, Szumigala 11, West 9. 3-point goals: John 5, S. Christian, Drozdziel 4.

Dec. 15

Randy Stebbins Memorial Tournament @ Otto-Eldred

Portville 50 Oswayo Valley 28

P-Griffin 4, Howard 2, Mathis 6, Pullins 11, Tabola 19, Tarr 8. OV-Bean 5, Graves 6, Gross 4, Welch 9, Wichert 4. 3-point goals: Tabola, Graves.

-------------------------------------------

Rick Hughes Memorial Tournament at Franklinville

Randolph 58 Iroquois 49

R-Bernard 8, T. Hind 18, McCoy 9, Morrison 6, Rosengren 3, Steward 14. I-N. Bowen 6, Kleitz 13, Matla 7, Milinkovic 13, Osich 5, Ottomano 5. 3-point goals: T. Hind, Morrison 2, Rosengren, N. Bowen, Kleitz 2, Matla, Milinkovic 3, Osich.


Schedule and results for week of Dec. 2

Dec. 4

Chautauqua Lake 69 Panama 61

CL-Sauerland 6, Gleason 18, Anderson 3, Waters 5, Fischer 20, Majka 6, Martin 3, Adams 8. P-Spontaneo 7, Sperry 11, Barmore 19, Hovey 11, Joslyn 2, Hinsdale 11. 3-point goals: Gleason 3, Fischer 3, Martin, Waters, Sperry 3, Spontaneo, Barmore, Hovey.

Dec. 5

WNY Maritime Charter 58 Silver Creek 54

Forestville 56 Gowanda 36

Franklinville 66 Salamanca 63

F-D. Frank 2, Haskell 24, L. Frank 21, Torpey 11, Wolfer 2, Mooney 4. S-Hedlund 4, J. McKenna 17, Brown 22, Taylor 14, John 2, George 4. 3-point goals: Torpey 3, Haskell 2, L. Frank, J. McKenna 3, Brown 3, Taylor.

Chautauqua Lake 69 Panama 61

Shootout in the Swamp at Allegany-Limestone

Buffalo Science 64 Fredonia 53

Dec. 6

Gowanda @ Cattaraugus-Little Valley. (Postponed)

Ellicottville 55 Frewsburg 53 (2 OT)

F-Carr 3, Nelson 8, Rainagel 2, Hayes 2, Hair 3, Pearson 4, Conlan 31. E-Jimmerson 25, Logel 3, C. Rowland 15, S. Rowland 5, Chudy 4, Grinols 3. 3-point goals: Carr, Hair, Jimmerson 4, S. Rowland.

Dec. 7

Shootout in the Swamp at Allegany-Limestone

Allegany-Limestone 58 Smethport 44

S-Woodruff 9, Lutz 14, Costa 3, Alfzeri 16, Shall 2. A-L-Giardini 10, Flanders 17, T. Curran 3, Napoleon 3, Golley 13, Potter 2, C. Curran 2, Wolfgang 8. 3-point goals: Flanders 4, T. Curran, Napoleon, Lutz 2, Alfzeri 2, Costa.

-----------------------------------------

Randolph 69 Panama 57

R-Steward 9, Hind 31, Morrison 9, Rosengren 5, Bodley 2, McCoy 11, Bernard 2. P-Spontaneo 8, Sperry 23, Barmore 9, Hobey 13, Joslin 2, Hindsdale 2. 3-point goals: Spontaneo 2, Sperry 7, Hobey 3, Steward, Hind 2, Morrison 3, Rosengren.

Salamanca 58 Pioneer 54

S-Brown 21, George 21, Hedlund 4, J. McKenna 5, Taylor 7. P-Raiber 7, Corbett 9, Higgins 5, Rinker 8, Mason 8, Phillips 13, Tilly 6. 3-point goals: Brown 3, George 2, Taylor.

Bolivar-Richburg 62 Oswayo Valley 28

OV-Welch 6, Wichert 5, Steadman 4, Bean 5, Tilly 2, Graves 6. B-R-L. Danaher 10, Crump 4, Evingham 11, Faulkner 4, R. Danaher 10, Scott 4, McDonald 13, Scarpa 2, Jones 4. 3-point goals: L. Danaher.

Bradford 69 Kane 55

K-Greville 19, Whiteman 6, Pierson 9, Smith 3, Rezelle 14, T. Holt 2, C. Holt 1, Smith 1. B-Babcock 15, Pattison 6, Knowlton 9, Gigliotti29, Peterson 4, Bryant 6. 3-point goals: Greville 3, Pierson, Babcock 3, Gigliotti.

Maple Grove Invitational

Tapestry 91 Sliver Creek 78

T-Former 25, James 13, Ducase 22, Robinson 12, Johnson 3, Bell 4, Ticome 9, Thompson 2, Williams 1. SC- Jamison 12, Gates 14, Jones 4, Woben 33, Wilcox 4, Bradich 3, Rosario 6, Parker 2. 3-point goals: Jamison 2, Gates 4, Woben 1, Bradich 1,Former 2, James 2, Dubank 4, Johnson 1, Ticome 3.

Maple Grove 88 Cassadaga Valley 53

CV-Peterson 8, Swanson 4, Crabtree 9, Goot 6, Pattyson 19, Moore 4, Catanese 3. MG- Auer 12, Reagle 18, Eimiller 4, Crist 32, Egan 3, McPherson 17. 3-point goals: Peterson 2 Pattyson, Catanese, Auer 3, Reagle 3, Crist 4, Egan, McPherson.

-----------------------------------------

Archbishop Walsh 45 Portville 34

P-Kloc 3, Pullins 6, Mathes 15, Griffin 4, Tarr 4, Nuffer 2. W-Laverty 17, Tufino 17, Garvin 5, Esposito 4, Parks 2. 3-point goals: Kloc, Mathes 2, Tufino 5, Laverty 4, Garvin.

Dec. 8

Shootout at the Swamp @ Allegany-Limestone

Allegany-Limestone 69 Buffalo Science 35

BS-Wavote 16, Johnson 3, Osmani 13, Hunt 3. A-L-Giardini 10, Flanders 17, Napolean 9, Gustafson 4, Golley 7, Potter 3, Carlson 6, C. Curran 9, Wolfgang 4. 3-point goals: Wavote 2, Johnson, Osmani, Hunt, Flanders 2, Napolean, Potter, Carlson.

Maple Grove Invitational

Silver Creek 61 Cassadaga Valley 28


Schedule and results for week of Nov. 25

Nov. 27

Gowanda @ Brocton--cancelled due to weather.

Nov. 29

Adam Elliott Memorial Tournament @ Portville

Archbishop Walsh 52 Falconer 49

W-Parks 7, Laverty 28, Tufino 9, Garvin 8. F-Seaholm 2, Bollman 8, Schrader 2, Samuelson 10, Micek 7, Rowan 6, Abbey 11, Troutman 3. 3-point goals: Parks, Laverty 3, Tufino 3, Garvin 2, Micek, Abbey 2.

Salamanca Tip-off Tournament

Salamanca 60 Cattaraugus-Little Valley 17

S-Edlin 4, J. McKenna 15, Brown 6, L. McKenna 5, Snyder 2, Helms 6, John 6, George 11, Mcauley 3, Ambuske 2. C-LV-Walters 2, M. Perkins 4, E. Perkins 1, Burroughs 2, Dechow 2, Ly 6. 3-point goals: George 2, Helms 2, John 1, j. McKenna 1, McCauley 1.

Nov. 30

Adam Elliott Memorial Tournament @ Portville

Portville 53 Bolivar-Richburg 46

B-R-Evingham 13, Jones 14, L. Danaher 2, Crump 2, R. Danaher 8, McDonald 7. P-Kloc 12, Pullins 5, Tobola 14, Mathes 9, Griffin 5, Tarr 8. 3-point goals: Kloc 2, Mathes 2, Griffin, R. Danaher.

Dec. 1

Adam Elliott Memorial Tournament @ Portville

Portville 39 Archbishop Walsh 32

W-Parks 4, Laverty 13, Tufino 5, Garvin 10. P-Kloc 6, Pullins 2, Tobola 8, Mathes 3, Griffin 3, Tarr 14, Lott 1, Nuffer 2. 3-point goals: Laverty 2, Garvin 2, Tufino, Kloc 2, Tobola, Mathes.

Salamanca Tip-off Tournament

Salamanca 57 Clymer 52

C-Duryee 3, Beckerink 2, Dunnewold 13, Willink 25, Overton 6, McClelland 2, Beal 1. S-Holland 7, J. McKenna 6, Brown 11, L.McKenna 2, Taylor 3, John 7, George 21. 3-point goals: Willink 6, Overton 2, Taylor, John, George 4.